Festival Sponsors

2018 VENUE PARTNERS

Asbury Memorial United Methodist
Christ Church Episcopal
Davenport House Museum
First Presbyterian Church of Savannah
The Green Meldrim House
GSU Armstrong Campus
Jewish Educational Alliance
The Charles H. Morris Center
Plantation Club at the Landings
Westin Savannah Harbor Resort Spa
Yamacraw Center for the Performing Arts

2018 EDUCATION & OUTREACH SPONSORS

Georgia Council for the Arts
Gulfstream Aerospace
Old Town Trolley Tours
Savannah Friends of Music
Savannah Harbor Foundation
VOICE Society Membership

2018 MEDIA SPONSORS

Lesley Francis Public Relations
Savannah Morning News
Savannah Magazine
Visit Savannah
WTOC

2018 EVENT SPONSORS

The Salt Table – Pages in a Book
Jan and Sam Durham – Death, by Aria I & II
Kathie and Les Anderson – VOICES in Sacred Song
St. John’s Episcopal Church – Salon Series Sponsor
Julia and Wesley Krulic – The Telephone
T. Mills and Marianne Fleming – Camp VOICE Showcase
Kerry Wicke Ltd – Broadway Tales
Claudia and David Seyle – Marco Nisticò in Recital
Suzan Kiepper and Ronald Krannich – Masters in Recital
Middy Larson – Denyce Graves Master Class
Barbara Wilson – The Audition Project
Teutonic Council of Savannah – Hansel and Gretel
Arlene and Allan Ratner – Speed Dating Tonight!
Carolyn Donovan – Madness and Mayhem
Helen Downing – La Traviata
WTOC – Come Together Master Class
Ruth and Tom McMullin – Kings of the High C’s
Winston Willis, IHO Barbara Lane – Fab “Four” the Festival
Naomi and Barry R. Cohen – Festival Finale

This year’s Virtual Theater Design is sponsored by Marilyn and Elliott Bardsley.

2018 ARTIST SPONSORS

Kathie and Les Anderson – Megan Cleaveland and Sean Christensen
Linda and Alan Benware – Jonathan Walker-VanKuren
Daniel C. Cohen – Santiago Ballerini (August 22nd)
Lynne and Charles Davis – Jessica Ann Best
Sharon and Murray Galin & Toby Hollenberg – Santiago Ballerini (August 25th)
Dr. and Mrs. John Fishburne – Ting Li and Jeffrey Martin
Timothy L. Hall – Micaëla Oeste
Toby Hollenberg – William Desbiens and Nicholas Yaquinto
Julia and Wesley Krulic – James Wright and Meechot Marrero
Mary Burkhardt Lysaught – Ana Collado, Opera Idol Winner
Ron and Peg Morris – Isaiah Musik-Ayala and Nan Qin
Faanya Rose – Helaine Liebman
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Zoller – Peter Lake

VOICE SCHOLARSHIP FUND

AJB Financial Services, Inc.
Theofania Bartholomew
Linda and Alan Benware
Hans Colflesh
Callie Downing
Helen Downing
Ms. Gail T. Goodman
Toby Hollenberg
The Kim Family
Julia and Wesley Krulic
Middy Larson
Dr. Harvey C. Lebos
Marjorie E. and B. H. Levy, Jr.
Kim Owens
Dr. Barbara Phillips
Pinellas Opera League
Arlene and Allan Ratner
Laura Saavedra
Claudia and David Seyle
Charles and Faith Simmons
Sherrill Milnes and Maria Zouves

DAYS AT THE MORRIS CENTER SPONSORS

August 16th – Kathie and Les Anderson
August 22nd and August 25th – Dr. and Mrs. Michael Zoller

Helping the Savannah VOICE Festival aides the community, the quality of great singing, and performing arts education both in the State of Georgia and on a national scope. Support the arts by becoming a Festival Sponsor today.

The Savannah VOICE Festival
P.O. Box 2045
Savannah, GA 31402
a 501(c)3 arts organization
855.76OPERA   /   855.766.7372
info@savannahvoicefestival.org